Date | Monday, 18 April 2022, starting 9:30am |
Location | Brisbane Bridge Centre (104 Frederick St, Annerley) |
Meals | BYO Lunch |
Other information | Entries Closed |
Details | EFT Details: BSB 124-060, Account No. 91350033, include |
| Cash or EFTPOS on the day: $35 per player ($140 per team). *1.4% Surcharge on EFTPOS transactions. |
| Queries to [email protected] or [email protected]. Please refer to Entry Form for full details. |
| ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at [email protected]. |
| ¶ Download an entry form here: Entry form (The entry form may contain Conditions of Contest and other important details.) |
List of entries | Entries processed to date: |
| BBC Easter Graded Teams Congress (34 entries logged) |
|
LIST OF ENTRIES BBC EASTER GRADED TEAMS CONGRESS - 18-APR-22 |
1 | Neville FRANCIS / Tim RUNTING / Pat BUGLER / Murray PERRIN |
Paid |
2 | Joan JENKINS / Alan BOYCE / Jack ROHDE / Lex RANKE |
3/4 Paid |
3 | John LAHEY / Arne JONSBERG / Alan McKENNA / Judith MILLINER |
Paid |
4 | Bernadette O'CONNELL / Narelle McIVER / Jane PRICE / Richard SPELMAN |
Paid |
5 | Sheila WILLS / Carol LOTH / Les EGAN / Lynne HENLEY |
Paid |
6 | Agnes KEMPTHORNE / Barry KEMPTHORNE / Lindy VINCENT / Richard WARD |
Paid |
7 | Trevor DWERRYHOUSE / Robyn CLARK / Lyn TRACEY / Mick FAWCETT |
2/4 Paid |
8 | Barry KOSTER / Kim McDONALD / Elaine JONSBERG / Leonie LOVE |
Paid |
9 | Annette SCOTT / Rosemary THOMSON / Neil HANSEN / Judith HANSEN |
Paid |
10 | Richard FOX / Christine NEWBERRY / Rachel LANGDON / Sebastien LANGDON-MACMILLAN |
Paid |
11 | Wendy CUTHBERT / Kathleen CLIFFORD / Eugene PEREIRA / Martin WU |
Paid |
12 | Carmel MARTIN / Abby WANIGARATNE / Annette HYLAND / Peter NILSSON |
Paid |
13 | Lilly JIA / Dennis SULLIVAN / Kevin HAMILTON-REEN / Mary SIMON |
Paid |
14 | Carla WEBB / Yvonne AUER / Carol BELLIS / Cynthia SHARP |
|
15 | Mike PEMBERTON / Ros CLARK / Larry MOSES / Nikolas MOORE |
Paid |
16 | Vanessa BREWIS / Jenny McGOWAN / Oliver GOODMAN / Malcolm CORNEY |
Paid |
17 | Rob SWANN / Philip ARGYRIS / Jane TAGNEY / Robin BISHOP |
Paid |
18 | Nanette HINSCH / Kerry POPE / Peter BURKE / Marie BUCKLEY |
Paid |
19 | Deanne GASKILL / Gill PHILLIPPO / Helen BLAIR / Inta DEVINE |
Paid |
20 | Jennifer VICKERS / Helen CHAMBERLIN / Anne CLARKE / Sandy GREENWOOD |
Paid |
21 | Richard WALLIS / Anne LAMPORT / Ewa KOWALSCYK / Gheorghi BELONOGOV |
Paid |
22 | Peter EVANS / Tony TRELOAR / Paul HOOYKAAS / Ralph PARKER |
Paid |
23 | David SYDES / Marge HENRY / Janice LITTLE / Jenny COYLE |
Paid |
24 | Barry WILLIAMS / Neville WILLIAMS / Ross SHARDLOW / Peter GRUYTHUYSEN |
Paid |
25 | Jan MALINAS / Gary MALINAS / Sue O'BRIEN / Paul COLLINS |
Paid |
26 | Sumat HANDA / Rex MEADOWCROFT / Vesna MARKOVIC / Voyko MARKOVIC |
|
27 | Andrew SHARP / Susan SHARP / Loraine KING / Helen STANDFAST |
Paid |
28 | George COLLINGS / Irene KOMEN / Camille MORAN / Mary MATCHETT |
Paid |
29 | Gary GIBBARDS / Deborah GIBBARDS / Tony DAVIDSON / Noreen WEYLING |
Paid |
30 | Don WEERHEIM / Barry STEELE / Judith HEFFERAN / Janet McKEOUGH |
Paid |
31 | Barbara KENT / Ross MURTAGH / Greg GOSNEY / Margaret PLUNKETT |
Paid |
32 | Phil HALE / Laurie SKEATE / Bronwyn MACLEOD / Connie SCHOUTROP |
|
33 | Geoffrey TOON / Jim EVANS / Charlie LU / Watson ZHOU |
|
34 | Unis SULIMAN / Margaret DYER / David O'GORMAN / Sue HERBERT |
Paid |