TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 1 LYN WHITE / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL | 3 S | 6 | 300 | 0 | 10 | ||||
5 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 5 SHEILA WILLS / WOLF STUTHE | 1NT E | 11 | 210 | 2 | 8 | ||||
2 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 4 JUDITH HANSEN / NEIL HANSEN | 1NT N | 5 | 200 | 4 | 6 | ||||
4 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 2 W | 8 | 110 | 6 | 4 | ||||
3 KRISHNA PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 6 JOHN KELLY / RICHARD WALLIS | 2 S | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | ||||
1 JOHN MORRIS / NEVEN BURICA | 2 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 1NT N | 7 | 90 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | K852 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ963 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | JT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +4 | -210 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |