TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (15-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 KRIS PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 1 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 4 E | 11 | 650 | 2.6 | 7.4 | ||||
2 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 2 LILLY JIA / RICHARD WALLIS | 4 W | 11 | 650 | 2.6 | 7.4 | ||||
5 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 4 E | 11 | 650 | 2.6 | 7.4 | ||||
3 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 4 FLO HALL / BEVERLEY JENNER | 5X S | 10 | 200 | 7.4 | 2.6 | ||||
6 MARGIE KNOX / CARMEL WIKMAN | 5 NANETTE HINSCH / KERRY POPE | Adjusted score | 5 | 5 | ||||||
1 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 6 LESLEIGH EGAN / LYNNE HENLEY | 5 E | 10 | 100 | 9.8 | 0.2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97543 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ82 | A7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |