TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-JUN-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 MARGIE KNOX / CARMEL WIKMAN | 7 NOREEN EVERSON / MERRYL MOORE | 3 N | 11 | 150 | 10 | 2 | ||||
2 JANETTE HIATT / BARRY STEELE | 1 ROBYN PALETHORPE / LIZ BIRD | 3 N | 11 | 150 | 10 | 2 | ||||
3 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 3 LESLEIGH EGAN / LYNNE HENLEY | 3 N | 10 | 130 | 5 | 7 | ||||
4 BEVERLEY JENNER / FLO HALL | 5 TOM GOODWIN / KEN SMITH | 3 N | 10 | 130 | 5 | 7 | ||||
6 INTA DEVINE / SANDRA MULCAHY | 2 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 3 N | 11 | 150 | 10 | 2 | ||||
7 JOHN MORRIS / LILLY JIA | 4 ROSS MCTAGGART / BILL GILMORE | 3NT N | 7 | 200 | 1 | 11 | ||||
8 RICHARD WALLIS / NEVEN BURICA | 6 WENDY BRISTOW / BARBARA STARR-NOLAN | 3NT N | 7 | 200 | 1 | 11 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | J9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8764 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | KJ8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |