TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 1 LYN WHITE / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL | 3NT S | 10 | 630 | 10 | 0 | ||||
5 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 2 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 4 N | 10 | 620 | 8 | 2 | ||||
1 JOHN MORRIS / NEVEN BURICA | 5 SHEILA WILLS / WOLF STUTHE | 3NT S | 9 | 600 | 5 | 5 | ||||
6 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 4 JUDITH HANSEN / NEIL HANSEN | 3NT S | 9 | 600 | 5 | 5 | ||||
4 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 6 JOHN KELLY / RICHARD WALLIS | 3 S | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 | ||||
3 KRISHNA PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 4 N | 9 | 100 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AKT53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT965 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Q953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |