TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 KRISHNA PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 2 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 3NT S | 12 | 690 | 10 | 0 | ||||
1 JOHN MORRIS / NEVEN BURICA | 4 JUDITH HANSEN / NEIL HANSEN | 3NT S | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | ||||
2 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 6 JOHN KELLY / RICHARD WALLIS | 3NT S | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | ||||
6 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 3 N | 9 | 110 | 4 | 6 | ||||
4 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 5 SHEILA WILLS / WOLF STUTHE | 3NT N | 8 | 100 | 2 | 8 | ||||
5 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 1 LYN WHITE / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL | 5X S | 9 | 500 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | Q982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Q8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |