WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ELAINE JONSBERG / WOLF STUTHE | 1 MERIE LOWENSTEIN / JENNY NITZ | 3NT S | 11 | 460 | 8 | 2 | ||||
2 EWA KOWALCZYK / GHEORGHI BELONOGOV | 3 ROBYN MCCREDIE / GAYE JACKSON | 3NT N | 11 | 460 | 8 | 2 | ||||
4 MARGARET DYER / UNIS SULIMAN | 2 NARELLE MCIVER / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL | 3NT N | 11 | 460 | 8 | 2 | ||||
5 MONICA GORDON / DAVID COWLS | 4 BRYAN BARNETT / JANETTE HIATT | 3NT S | 10 | 430 | 4 | 6 | ||||
6 FENNA COOPER / NICKY DENHOLM | 6 LEONIE LOVE / JUDITH BENNETT | 3NT N | 8 | 50 | 2 | 8 | ||||
3 BEVERLEY JENNER / FLO HALL | 5 JEAN RANKIN / PHYLL ROXBOROUGH | 5 S | 8 | 150 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8654 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | 8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |