TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (15-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 1 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 3NT N | 10 | 430 | 5 | 5 | ||||
2 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 1NT S | 10 | 180 | 0 | 10 | ||||
3 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 5 NANETTE HINSCH / KERRY POPE | 2NT N | 11 | 210 | 2 | 8 | ||||
4 KRIS PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 2 LILLY JIA / RICHARD WALLIS | 3NT S | 11 | 460 | 8 | 2 | ||||
5 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 4 FLO HALL / BEVERLEY JENNER | 3NT N | 10 | 430 | 5 | 5 | ||||
6 MARGIE KNOX / CARMEL WIKMAN | 6 LESLEIGH EGAN / LYNNE HENLEY | 4NT S | 12 | 490 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | AT964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9432 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | J52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by NS | +2 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |