TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-JAN-24)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ARNE JONSBERG / GRAHAM BAKER | 2 LYN WHITE / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL | 2 N | 8 | 110 | 6 | 4 | ||||
2 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 4 ELAINE JONSBERG / WOLF STUTHE | 3 W | 6 | 150 | 10 | 0 | ||||
3 PETER GRINLAUBS / PATRICIA DALY | 6 NOREEN EVERSON / MERRYL MOORE | 2 N | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | ||||
4 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 1 NEVEN BURICA / JOHN MORRIS | 1NT E | 7 | 90 | 4 | 6 | ||||
5 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 3 NEIL HANSEN / JUDITH HANSEN | 3NT N | 7 | 200 | 1 | 9 | ||||
6 NANETTE HINSCH / KERRY POPE | 5 LESLEIGH EGAN / LYNNE HENLEY | 3 S | 7 | 200 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | K984 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ983 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | J52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AKT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |