TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (15-AUG-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CAROL LOTH / JOHN LAHEY | 6 LESLEIGH EGAN / LYNNE HENLEY | 2NT W | 8 | 120 | 2 | 8 | ||||
2 PETER GRINLAUBS / BARRY STEELE | 2 LILLY JIA / RICHARD WALLIS | 2 E | 7 | 100 | 7 | 3 | ||||
3 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER | 4 FLO HALL / BEVERLEY JENNER | 2NT W | 7 | 100 | 7 | 3 | ||||
4 KRIS PRASAD / PATRICIA DALY | 1 JOAN ROSSBERG / JANETTE HIATT | 2 E | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 | ||||
5 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY | 3 DAVID JAYNE / PETER BURKE | 1NT W | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | ||||
6 MARGIE KNOX / CARMEL WIKMAN | 5 NANETTE HINSCH / KERRY POPE | 3NT W | 6 | 300 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 642 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AQT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |